8812 Marigold Ln Gilroy, CA 95020
Las Animas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $800,000 - $920,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,428
Sq Ft
$610/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8812 Marigold Ln, Gilroy, CA 95020 and is currently estimated at $871,163, approximately $610 per square foot. 8812 Marigold Ln is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Rod Kelley Elementary School, South Valley Middle School, and Solorsano Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2004
Sold by
Hernandez Ernest H
Bought by
Sanchez Agustin and Sanchez Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$333,700
Outstanding Balance
$145,851
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$725,312
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2000
Sold by
Kimberlie Robinson
Bought by
Hernandez Ernest H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1996
Sold by
Mantelli Drive Associates
Bought by
Robinson Kimberlie and Hernandez Ernest H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,792
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Agustin | $435,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Hernandez Ernest H | $50,000 | -- | |
| Robinson Kimberlie | $160,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanchez Agustin | $333,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Robinson Kimberlie | $142,792 | |
| Closed | Sanchez Agustin | $57,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,557 | $618,459 | $284,348 | $334,111 |
| 2024 | $7,557 | $606,333 | $278,773 | $327,560 |
| 2023 | $7,513 | $594,445 | $273,307 | $321,138 |
| 2022 | $7,390 | $582,791 | $267,949 | $314,842 |
| 2021 | $7,357 | $571,365 | $262,696 | $308,669 |
| 2020 | $7,277 | $565,507 | $260,003 | $305,504 |
| 2019 | $7,209 | $554,419 | $254,905 | $299,514 |
| 2018 | $6,732 | $543,549 | $249,907 | $293,642 |
| 2017 | $6,874 | $532,892 | $245,007 | $287,885 |
| 2016 | $6,736 | $522,444 | $240,203 | $282,241 |
| 2015 | $5,948 | $481,000 | $221,100 | $259,900 |
| 2014 | $5,633 | $449,000 | $206,400 | $242,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map