8812 S Paulina St Chicago, IL 60620
Auburn Gresham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $164,478 - $220,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
714
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8812 S Paulina St, Chicago, IL 60620 and is currently estimated at $191,120, approximately $267 per square foot. 8812 S Paulina St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Foster Park Elementary School, Harlan Community Academy High School, and LEARN Hunter Perkins.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $86 | $9,400 | $2,969 | $6,431 |
| 2024 | $86 | $9,400 | $2,969 | $6,431 |
| 2023 | $87 | $10,000 | $2,344 | $7,656 |
| 2022 | $87 | $10,000 | $2,344 | $7,656 |
| 2021 | $82 | $9,999 | $2,343 | $7,656 |
| 2020 | $798 | $5,965 | $2,343 | $3,622 |
| 2019 | $0 | $6,555 | $2,343 | $4,212 |
| 2018 | $0 | $6,555 | $2,343 | $4,212 |
| 2017 | $798 | $9,776 | $2,031 | $7,745 |
| 2016 | $1,461 | $9,776 | $2,031 | $7,745 |
| 2015 | $1,314 | $9,776 | $2,031 | $7,745 |
| 2014 | $1,252 | $9,302 | $1,875 | $7,427 |
| 2013 | $1,216 | $9,302 | $1,875 | $7,427 |
Source: Public Records
Map