8813 Strub Ave Whittier, CA 90605
South Whittier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $677,000 - $766,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,112
Sq Ft
$661/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8813 Strub Ave, Whittier, CA 90605 and is currently estimated at $735,276, approximately $661 per square foot. 8813 Strub Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Laurel Elementary School, East Whittier Middle School, and Whittier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2003
Sold by
Panian Rosa Maria
Bought by
Zamudio Jesus H and Estrada Maria Elena
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$271,700
Outstanding Balance
$115,368
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$619,908
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2003
Sold by
Panian Nishan M
Bought by
Panian Rosa Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Interest Rate
5.71%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2003
Sold by
Figueroa Jesse H
Bought by
Panian Rosa Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Interest Rate
5.71%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2001
Sold by
Hernandez Hilario and Hernandez Alicia
Bought by
Figueroa Jesse H and Figueroa Barbara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,800
Interest Rate
7.54%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 1997
Sold by
Hernandez Hilario
Bought by
Hernandez Hilario and Hernandez Alicia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,356
Interest Rate
7.85%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 1997
Sold by
Starkey James E Co Tr Starkey Trust
Bought by
Hernandez Hilario and Hernandez Alicia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,356
Interest Rate
7.85%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zamudio Jesus H | $286,000 | Landsafe Title | |
| Panian Rosa Maria | -- | Fidelity | |
| Panian Rosa Maria | $255,000 | Fidelity | |
| Figueroa Jesse H | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Hernandez Hilario | -- | -- | |
| Figueroa Jesse H | -- | -- | |
| Hernandez Hilario | $136,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zamudio Jesus H | $271,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Panian Rosa Maria | $204,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Figueroa Jesse H | $138,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Hilario | $134,356 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,062 | $406,611 | $289,893 | $116,718 |
| 2024 | $5,062 | $398,639 | $284,209 | $114,430 |
| 2023 | $4,972 | $390,824 | $278,637 | $112,187 |
| 2022 | $4,897 | $383,162 | $273,174 | $109,988 |
| 2021 | $4,756 | $375,650 | $267,818 | $107,832 |
| 2019 | $4,669 | $364,510 | $259,875 | $104,635 |
| 2018 | $4,502 | $357,364 | $254,780 | $102,584 |
| 2016 | $4,258 | $343,489 | $244,888 | $98,601 |
| 2015 | $4,268 | $338,330 | $241,210 | $97,120 |
| 2014 | $4,185 | $331,704 | $236,486 | $95,218 |
Source: Public Records
Map