8814 Live Oak Rd Wilton, CA 95693
Estimated Value: $984,000 - $1,294,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,846
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8814 Live Oak Rd, Wilton, CA 95693 and is currently estimated at $1,152,184, approximately $299 per square foot. 8814 Live Oak Rd is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including C.W. Dillard Elementary School, Katherine L. Albiani Middle School, and Pleasant Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2014
Sold by
Bell Michael J and Bell Lynette A
Bought by
The Bell Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2004
Sold by
Scott Alvin L and Scott Fannie A
Bought by
Bell Michael J and Bell Lynette A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Outstanding Balance
$113,831
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$1,038,353
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Bell Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Bell Michael J | $690,000 | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bell Michael J | $230,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,842 | $1,036,300 | $522,711 | $513,589 |
| 2024 | $10,842 | $1,015,981 | $512,462 | $503,519 |
| 2023 | $10,517 | $996,061 | $502,414 | $493,647 |
| 2022 | $8,472 | $800,000 | $235,000 | $565,000 |
| 2021 | $6,956 | $650,000 | $235,000 | $415,000 |
| 2020 | $6,929 | $650,000 | $235,000 | $415,000 |
| 2019 | $6,668 | $625,000 | $235,000 | $390,000 |
| 2018 | $6,453 | $610,000 | $300,000 | $310,000 |
| 2017 | $5,832 | $550,000 | $250,000 | $300,000 |
| 2016 | $3,960 | $385,000 | $170,000 | $215,000 |
| 2015 | $3,940 | $385,000 | $170,000 | $215,000 |
| 2014 | $3,949 | $385,000 | $170,000 | $215,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map