8815 Annabelle St Sioux Falls, SD 57106
Northwest Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $275,000 - $302,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,361
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8815 Annabelle St, Sioux Falls, SD 57106 and is currently estimated at $287,599, approximately $211 per square foot. 8815 Annabelle St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Hayward Elementary School, George McGovern Middle School, and Jefferson High School - 67.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2025
Sold by
Annabelle Llc
Bought by
Latreille Nicholas and Freese Brianna N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$284,648
Outstanding Balance
$281,556
Interest Rate
6.65%
Estimated Equity
$6,043
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Latreille Nicholas | $290,000 | Getty Abstract & Title Co | |
| Latreille Nicholas | $290,000 | Getty Abstract & Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Latreille Nicholas | $284,648 | |
| Closed | Latreille Nicholas | $284,648 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,007 | $244,800 | $25,500 | $219,300 |
| 2024 | $4,007 | $207,400 | $25,500 | $181,900 |
| 2023 | $3,553 | $203,200 | $25,500 | $177,700 |
| 2022 | $3,606 | $195,200 | $25,500 | $169,700 |
| 2021 | $2,878 | $174,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,878 | $149,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,034 | $154,479 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,626 | $145,086 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,656 | $133,480 | $20,299 | $113,181 |
| 2016 | $2,656 | $133,480 | $20,299 | $113,181 |
| 2015 | -- | $124,682 | $18,917 | $105,765 |
Source: Public Records
Map