8815 W Earll Dr Phoenix, AZ 85037
Estimated Value: $291,475 - $404,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,732
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8815 W Earll Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85037 and is currently estimated at $346,619, approximately $200 per square foot. 8815 W Earll Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Desert Horizon Elementary School, Copper Canyon High School, and Pan-American Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 1996
Sold by
Bailey Philip M and Bailey Lorene G
Bought by
Schultz Herman Edward
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,517
Outstanding Balance
$488
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$346,131
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schultz Herman Edward | $74,000 | United Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schultz Herman Edward | $73,517 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,187 | $7,337 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,081 | $6,988 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,081 | $24,280 | $4,850 | $19,430 |
| 2022 | $1,040 | $18,160 | $3,630 | $14,530 |
| 2021 | $996 | $16,400 | $3,280 | $13,120 |
| 2020 | $968 | $15,110 | $3,020 | $12,090 |
| 2019 | $960 | $13,360 | $2,670 | $10,690 |
| 2018 | $809 | $12,530 | $2,500 | $10,030 |
| 2017 | $754 | $10,570 | $2,110 | $8,460 |
| 2016 | $691 | $9,210 | $1,840 | $7,370 |
| 2015 | $672 | $7,850 | $1,570 | $6,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map