8816 Bolen Ave Moss Point, MS 39562
Estimated Value: $60,000 - $128,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8816 Bolen Ave, Moss Point, MS 39562 and is currently estimated at $105,731, approximately $75 per square foot. 8816 Bolen Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Kreole Primary Elementary School, Escatawpa Upper Elementary School, and Magnolia Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,150 | $9,527 | $1,329 | $8,198 |
| 2024 | $1,150 | $8,892 | $1,296 | $7,596 |
| 2023 | $1,072 | $8,892 | $1,296 | $7,596 |
| 2022 | $1,074 | $8,892 | $1,296 | $7,596 |
| 2021 | $1,083 | $8,962 | $1,296 | $7,666 |
| 2020 | $994 | $8,132 | $1,127 | $7,005 |
| 2019 | $974 | $8,132 | $1,127 | $7,005 |
| 2018 | $974 | $8,132 | $1,127 | $7,005 |
| 2017 | $969 | $8,132 | $1,127 | $7,005 |
| 2016 | $496 | $8,132 | $1,127 | $7,005 |
| 2015 | $442 | $48,350 | $7,510 | $40,840 |
| 2014 | $470 | $7,459 | $1,127 | $6,332 |
| 2013 | $470 | $7,459 | $1,127 | $6,332 |
Source: Public Records
Map