8816 Silverberry Ave Elk Grove, CA 95624
North East Elk Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $456,000 - $617,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,084
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8816 Silverberry Ave, Elk Grove, CA 95624 and is currently estimated at $558,262, approximately $267 per square foot. 8816 Silverberry Ave is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Arthur C. Butler Elementary School, Edward Harris Jr. Middle School, and Monterey Trail High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2007
Sold by
Scales Frank and Scales Rosalie
Bought by
Scales Frank and Scales Rosalie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2004
Sold by
George Stephen E and George Bertina D
Bought by
Scales Frank and Scales Rosalie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Outstanding Balance
$104,735
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$453,527
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 1998
Sold by
Beazer Homes Holdings Corp
Bought by
George Stephen E and George Bertina D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$163,165
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scales Frank | -- | None Available | |
| Scales Frank | $280,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| George Stephen E | $160,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scales Frank | $224,000 | |
| Previous Owner | George Stephen E | $163,165 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,359 | $390,277 | $83,626 | $306,651 |
| 2024 | $4,359 | $382,626 | $81,987 | $300,639 |
| 2023 | $4,248 | $375,125 | $80,380 | $294,745 |
| 2022 | $4,169 | $367,770 | $78,804 | $288,966 |
| 2021 | $4,112 | $360,559 | $77,259 | $283,300 |
| 2020 | $3,945 | $346,369 | $74,217 | $272,152 |
| 2019 | $3,768 | $329,876 | $70,683 | $259,193 |
| 2018 | $3,634 | $320,269 | $68,625 | $251,644 |
| 2017 | $3,386 | $296,546 | $63,542 | $233,004 |
| 2016 | $3,160 | $285,142 | $61,099 | $224,043 |
| 2015 | $2,932 | $264,022 | $56,574 | $207,448 |
| 2014 | $2,859 | $256,332 | $54,926 | $201,406 |
Source: Public Records
Map