8818 E Avenue t4 Littlerock, CA 93543
Estimated Value: $255,000 - $316,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
666
Sq Ft
$410/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8818 E Avenue t4, Littlerock, CA 93543 and is currently estimated at $272,871, approximately $409 per square foot. 8818 E Avenue t4 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Keppel Academy, Alpine Elementary School, and Littlerock High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2015
Sold by
Bustamante Maria L
Bought by
Bustamante Samuel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,543
Interest Rate
3.67%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2015
Sold by
Yingst William P
Bought by
Bustamante Samuel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,543
Interest Rate
3.67%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2010
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Yingst Charles E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2009
Sold by
Hernandez Richard
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2004
Sold by
Kessler Lindsay
Bought by
Hernandez Richard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bustamante Samuel | -- | Chicago | |
| Bustamante Samuel | $130,000 | Chicago | |
| Yingst Charles E | $50,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $49,500 | Accommodation | |
| Hernandez Richard | $155,000 | Fidelity |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bustamante Samuel | $127,543 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Richard | $124,000 | |
| Closed | Hernandez Richard | $23,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,931 | $156,229 | $31,242 | $124,987 |
| 2024 | $1,931 | $153,167 | $30,630 | $122,537 |
| 2023 | $1,890 | $150,165 | $30,030 | $120,135 |
| 2022 | $1,857 | $147,222 | $29,442 | $117,780 |
| 2021 | $1,824 | $144,336 | $28,865 | $115,471 |
| 2019 | $1,769 | $140,057 | $28,010 | $112,047 |
| 2018 | $1,749 | $137,311 | $27,461 | $109,850 |
| 2016 | $1,645 | $131,982 | $26,396 | $105,586 |
| 2015 | $763 | $53,375 | $10,631 | $42,744 |
| 2014 | -- | $52,330 | $10,423 | $41,907 |
Source: Public Records
Map