8819 Emerson Ave Surfside, FL 33154
Estimated Value: $1,351,661 - $1,672,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,603
Sq Ft
$959/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8819 Emerson Ave, Surfside, FL 33154 and is currently estimated at $1,537,665, approximately $959 per square foot. 8819 Emerson Ave is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Ruth K. Broad Bay Harbor K-8 Center, Nautilus Middle School, and Miami Beach Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2023
Sold by
Raspanti Osvaldo R and Raspanti Monica L
Bought by
Raspanti Osvaldo R and Raspanti Monica L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raspanti Osvaldo R | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,805 | $232,949 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,719 | $226,384 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,719 | $219,791 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,609 | $213,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,573 | $207,175 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,552 | $204,315 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,476 | $199,722 | $0 | $0 |