NOT LISTED FOR SALE

8819 Rachell Ct Manassas, VA 20110

Estimated Value: $561,000 - $591,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,900 Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 8, 2020

Last sale price $409,900 $216 Per Sq Ft

Est. 41% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,654 / mo

2 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2020

Spacious one level home in cul-de-sac - no stairs! Open floor plan offers living room with bay windows, family room next to kitchen and large yet cozy sun room with sliding glass doors leading to deck and fenced-in backyard - multiple locations for your personal comfort as well as options for entertaining family and friends. Separate dining room with chair rails; eat-in kitchen option with gas cooking; laundry/utility room with built-in cabinets; master bedroom with walk-in closet, full bath, and ceiling fan. Two additional guest rooms could also serve as office or hobby/sewing room. Large shed in backyard provides plenty of room for yard equipment/storage and extended garage offers extra space and attic storage. Convenient location is just minutes from downtown historic Manassas, restaurants and shopping.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Darrell Burke

darrell.burke@c21nm.com CENTURY 21 New Millennium Listed on: 05/23/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Lenny Cardona

(703) 533-8660 tonilarios@fairfaxrealty.com Fairfax Realty Select License #0225175520

Fairfax Realty Select

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,064

Year Built

  • Built in 1981

Lot Details

  • 15,984 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned R1

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Storage or Cabinetry
  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Rambler Architecture
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Brick Front

Interior Spaces

  • 1,900 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Bathroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 11
  • Assessor Parcel Number 111210011

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,064

Year Built

Built in 1981

Lot Details

0.37 Acres

Parking

1

• Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer - Front Loading, Icemaker, Microwave, Oven/Range - Gas, Refrigerator, Washer - Front Loading, Water Heater
  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Carpet, Chair Railings, Dining Area, Entry Level Bedroom, Family Room Off Kitchen, Formal/Separate Dining Room, Kitchen - Eat-In, Primary Bath(s), Recessed Lighting, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Fireplace: No
  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Levels Count: 1
  • Basement: No
  • Laundry Type: Main Floor
  • Total Sq Ft: 1900
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1900
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 215.74
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1900
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Construction Materials: Brick Front, Vinyl Siding
  • Water Access: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Water Oriented: No
  • Pool: No Pool
  • Tidal Water: No
  • Water View: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Garage Features: Additional Storage Area
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 1
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 1
  • Type Of Parking: Attached Garage, Off Street

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.37
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 15984.00
  • Zoning: R1
  • In City Limits: Yes

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5064.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 111210011
  • Tax Lot: 11
  • Tax Year: 2019

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: MANASSAS CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 23, 2020
Closed on
Jun 29, 2020
Sold by
Buczynski Scott and Buczynski Delia
Bought by
Flores Luis A Uriona
Seller's Agent
Darrell Burke
CENTURY 21 New Millennium
Buyer's Agent
Lenny Cardona
Fairfax Realty Select
List Price
$409,900
Sold Price
$409,900
Current Estimated Value
$576,006

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$166,106
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.00%
Original Mortgage
$402,475
Outstanding Balance
$355,293
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$220,713

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 28, 2018
Closed on
Dec 21, 2018
List Price
$385,000
Sold Price
$385,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.13%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 22, 2010
Sold by
Musgrove Justin R and Musgrove Joy L
Bought by
Church Stephanie A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$261,120
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 18, 2002
Sold by
Frances Elizabeth Ennis -
Bought by
Musgrove Justin R and Musgrove Crescienzi,Joy L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$236,292
Interest Rate
6.16%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Flores Luis A Uriona $409,900 Realty Title Services Inc
Buczynski Scott $385,000 Stewart Title Guaranty
Church Stephanie A $275,000 Stewart Title
Musgrove Justin R $240,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Flores Luis A Uriona $402,475
Previous Owner Church Stephanie A $261,120
Previous Owner Musgrove Justin R $236,292
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/08/2020 07/08/20 Sold $409,900 0.0% $216 / Sq Ft
07/04/2020 07/04/20 For Sale $409,900 0.0% $216 / Sq Ft
05/25/2020 05/25/20 Pending -- -- --
05/23/2020 05/23/20 For Sale $409,900 +6.5% $216 / Sq Ft
12/21/2018 12/21/18 Sold $385,000 0.0% $203 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/28/2018 11/28/18 For Sale $385,000 -- $203 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,434 $510,600 $175,000 $335,600
2024 $6,434 $487,600 $175,000 $312,600
2023 $5,936 $471,100 $170,000 $301,100
2022 $5,714 $425,800 $148,000 $277,800
2021 $5,665 $396,400 $132,000 $264,400
2020 $5,269 $360,900 $127,500 $233,400
2019 $5,134 $346,900 $124,000 $222,900
2018 $4,909 $336,200 $118,000 $218,200
2017 -- $325,900 $118,000 $207,900
2016 $4,495 $320,400 $0 $0
2015 -- $315,600 $124,000 $191,600
2014 -- $0 $0 $0

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: VAMN139576

Bright MLS

APN: 111-21-00-11

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.