8819 Road E Norton, KS 67654
Estimated Value: $95,299 - $208,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8819 Road E, Norton, KS 67654 and is currently estimated at $151,650, approximately $112 per square foot. 8819 Road E is a home located in Norton County with nearby schools including Eisenhower Elementary School, Norton Junior High School, and Norton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2019
Bought by
Beckman Reginald J & Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2001
Bought by
Beckman Reginald J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beckman Reginald J & Tr | -- | -- | |
| Beckman Reginald J | $119,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,961 | $14,260 | $7,564 | $6,696 |
| 2024 | $1,973 | $14,252 | $7,522 | $6,730 |
| 2023 | -- | $14,765 | $8,088 | $6,677 |
| 2022 | -- | $14,519 | $8,224 | $6,295 |
| 2020 | $5,017 | $14,858 | $8,173 | $6,685 |
Source: Public Records
Map