882 Andover Place Warminster, PA 18974
Estimated Value: $364,000 - $401,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,595
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 882 Andover Place, Warminster, PA 18974 and is currently estimated at $381,226, approximately $239 per square foot. 882 Andover Place is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Warwick Elementary School, Holicong Middle School, and Central Bucks High School - East.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2008
Sold by
Hierholzer Diane and Hierholzer Wilma Jean
Bought by
Hierholzer Diane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,500
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2006
Sold by
Hierholzer Vincent M
Bought by
Hierholzer Diane and Hierholzer Wilma Jean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Interest Rate
8.89%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hierholzer Diane | -- | None Available | |
| Hierholzer Diane | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hierholzer Diane | $131,500 | |
| Closed | Hierholzer Diane | $126,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,537 | $20,320 | $3,000 | $17,320 |
| 2024 | $3,537 | $20,320 | $3,000 | $17,320 |
| 2023 | $3,425 | $20,320 | $3,000 | $17,320 |
| 2022 | $3,387 | $20,320 | $3,000 | $17,320 |
| 2021 | $3,349 | $20,320 | $3,000 | $17,320 |
| 2020 | $3,349 | $20,320 | $3,000 | $17,320 |
| 2019 | $3,328 | $20,320 | $3,000 | $17,320 |
| 2018 | $3,328 | $20,320 | $3,000 | $17,320 |
| 2017 | $3,303 | $20,320 | $3,000 | $17,320 |
| 2016 | $3,303 | $20,320 | $3,000 | $17,320 |
| 2015 | -- | $20,320 | $3,000 | $17,320 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,320 | $3,000 | $17,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map