882 Charles Rd Hudson, MI 49247
Estimated Value: $270,000 - $398,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,580
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 882 Charles Rd, Hudson, MI 49247 and is currently estimated at $335,089, approximately $212 per square foot. 882 Charles Rd is a home located in Lenawee County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Hudson Middle School, and Southern Michigan Center For Science & Industry (SMCSI).
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1995
Bought by
Sares Steven W and Sares Susan K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sares Steven W | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,940 | $162,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $12 | $157,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,020 | $117,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,416 | $108,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,335 | $96,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $246,024 | $95,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,398 | $95,105 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,432 | $93,946 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,057 | $82,166 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $85,878 | $0 | $0 |