882 Davis Rd Powell, WY 82435
Estimated Value: $939,000 - $1,240,091
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,670
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 882 Davis Rd, Powell, WY 82435 and is currently estimated at $1,051,030, approximately $286 per square foot. 882 Davis Rd is a home located in Park County with nearby schools including Southside Elementary School, Clark Elementary School, and Powell Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2024
Sold by
Mike P And Karen L Alvear Trust and Alvear Mike P
Bought by
Garrison Jack D and Pietras Marianne E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2024
Sold by
Alvear Mike P and Alvear Karen L
Bought by
Mike P And Karen L Alvear Trust and Alvear
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2021
Sold by
Perl Curtis A and Perl Valorie J
Bought by
Alvear Mike P and Alvear Karen L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$700,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garrison Jack D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mike P And Karen L Alvear Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Alvear Mike P | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Alvear Mike P | $700,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,820 | $68,095 | $7,941 | $60,154 |
| 2024 | $6,497 | $91,788 | $9,329 | $82,459 |
| 2023 | $6,311 | $90,468 | $9,329 | $81,139 |
| 2022 | $5,286 | $75,768 | $6,023 | $69,745 |
| 2021 | $4,140 | $58,489 | $5,733 | $52,756 |
| 2020 | $3,935 | $55,276 | $5,733 | $49,543 |
| 2019 | $3,893 | $54,450 | $5,325 | $49,125 |
| 2018 | $3,956 | $55,339 | $5,135 | $50,204 |
| 2017 | $3,950 | $55,431 | $5,054 | $50,377 |
| 2016 | $3,764 | $54,261 | $4,951 | $49,310 |
| 2015 | $3,825 | $55,099 | $4,761 | $50,338 |
| 2014 | $2,832 | $55,957 | $4,761 | $51,196 |
Source: Public Records
Map