882 Laurel St Alameda, CA 94501
South Shore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,221,000 - $1,446,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,852
Sq Ft
$718/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 882 Laurel St, Alameda, CA 94501 and is currently estimated at $1,330,221, approximately $718 per square foot. 882 Laurel St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Love Elementary, Will C. Wood Middle School, and Alameda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2023
Sold by
Anderson Carole D
Bought by
Carole Anderson Trust and Anderson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carole Anderson Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,839 | $214,976 | $180,299 | $41,677 |
| 2024 | $3,839 | $210,624 | $176,764 | $40,860 |
| 2023 | $3,692 | $213,357 | $173,298 | $40,059 |
| 2022 | $3,599 | $202,174 | $169,901 | $39,273 |
| 2021 | $3,508 | $198,073 | $166,570 | $38,503 |
| 2020 | $3,458 | $202,970 | $164,862 | $38,108 |
| 2019 | $3,355 | $198,991 | $161,630 | $37,361 |
| 2018 | $3,269 | $195,090 | $158,461 | $36,629 |
| 2017 | $3,134 | $191,265 | $155,354 | $35,911 |
| 2016 | $3,115 | $187,516 | $152,309 | $35,207 |
| 2015 | $3,094 | $184,699 | $150,021 | $34,678 |
| 2014 | $2,921 | $181,082 | $147,083 | $33,999 |
Source: Public Records
Map