882 Mason St Morrisonville, NY 12962
Estimated Value: $263,000 - $281,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,834
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 882 Mason St, Morrisonville, NY 12962 and is currently estimated at $273,018, approximately $148 per square foot. 882 Mason St is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Peru Elementary School and Peru Jr./Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2004
Sold by
Broadwell Sara
Bought by
Cochran William
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2004
Sold by
Broadwell Sara
Bought by
Broadwell Sara
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1999
Sold by
Keith Broadwell
Bought by
Broadwell Sara L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cochran William | -- | Brian Snell | |
| Broadwell Sara | -- | Brian Snell | |
| Broadwell Sara L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,361 | $181,100 | $31,300 | $149,800 |
| 2024 | $5,138 | $181,100 | $31,300 | $149,800 |
| 2023 | $5,142 | $181,100 | $31,300 | $149,800 |
| 2022 | $5,055 | $181,100 | $31,300 | $149,800 |
| 2021 | $4,955 | $181,100 | $31,300 | $149,800 |
| 2020 | $4,336 | $181,100 | $31,300 | $149,800 |
| 2019 | $4,259 | $181,100 | $33,300 | $147,800 |
| 2018 | $4,259 | $181,100 | $33,300 | $147,800 |
| 2017 | $3,941 | $172,600 | $33,300 | $139,300 |
| 2016 | $3,878 | $172,600 | $33,300 | $139,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $172,600 | $33,300 | $139,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $172,600 | $25,300 | $147,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map