920 Mason St Unit 924 Morrisonville, NY 12962
Estimated Value: $357,000 - $429,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,652
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 920 Mason St Unit 924, Morrisonville, NY 12962 and is currently estimated at $390,166, approximately $147 per square foot. 920 Mason St Unit 924 is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Peru Elementary School and Peru Jr./Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2014
Sold by
Trombley Robert H
Bought by
Trombley Michael E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2001
Sold by
Trombley Michael E
Bought by
Trombley Robert H
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trombley Michael E | -- | Thomas M. Murnane | |
| Trombley Robert H | -- | Thomas M Murnane |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,791 | $238,400 | $26,100 | $212,300 |
| 2024 | $6,764 | $238,400 | $26,100 | $212,300 |
| 2023 | $6,769 | $238,400 | $26,100 | $212,300 |
| 2022 | $6,655 | $238,400 | $26,100 | $212,300 |
| 2021 | $6,523 | $238,400 | $26,100 | $212,300 |
| 2020 | $5,895 | $238,400 | $26,100 | $212,300 |
| 2019 | $5,802 | $238,400 | $28,100 | $210,300 |
| 2018 | $5,802 | $238,400 | $28,100 | $210,300 |
| 2017 | $5,382 | $227,300 | $28,100 | $199,200 |
| 2016 | $5,295 | $227,300 | $28,100 | $199,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $227,300 | $28,100 | $199,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $227,300 | $20,400 | $206,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map