RENTED MAR 25, 2026

Estimated Value: $466,000 - $498,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,379 Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Dogs and Cats Allowed
  • Audubon Park School Rated A-
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of March 2026

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This spacious 3bd 2bth home is available now in a great location! Spacious home with large bedrooms and plenty of closet space. Large kitchen space with separate dining area. Kitchen has lots of cabinet and counter space and stainless steel appliances. Newer AC system. Huge back yard with cozy patio space for enjoying the outdoors. Washer and dryer included outside in the carport closets. Extra storage space in carport. Beautiful landscaping with landscaping service included! Located close to shopping, dining and major highways for easy commute. Close to downtown. Pets considered. Contact us today to view this amazing home!
(Disclaimer: Images are virtually staged for marketing purposes only. Furniture and decor are not included.)

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Linda Baez

DON ASHER & ASSOCIATES, INC. Brokerage Phone: 407-425-4561 License #3175314 Listed on: 02/10/2026

Last Renter's Agent

Linda Baez

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • 6,924

Parking

  • 2 Carport Spaces

Interior Spaces

  • 1,379 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Laundry Located Outside

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • 6,924 Sq Ft Lot
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Primrose Terrace Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Residential Lease
  • Property Available on 2/10/26
  • The owner pays for grounds care
  • $60 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 19-22-30-7256-02-110

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

6,924 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Lease Amount Frequency: Annually
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit
  • Available Date: 2026-02-10
  • Long Term YN: 1
  • Pet Deposit Fee: 250

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Living Area: 1379
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Building Area Total: 1379
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6924
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
  • Status: Leased
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 128.11
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 1.59
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 407-425-4561
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Living Area Meters: 128.11

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 2

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00
  • Application Fee: 60

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 19-22-30-7256-02-110

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 24, 2014
Sold by
Frontier Estates Llc
Bought by
Marriott Peter Robert and Oliphant Carey Sue
Current Estimated Value
$479,158

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 18, 2014
Sold by
Kelley James Eugene and Lapland Barbara Jean
Bought by
Frontier Estates Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,400
Interest Rate
4.33%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Marriott Peter Robert $182,000 Centurion Title Group Inc
Frontier Estates Llc $129,900 Southeast Professional Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Frontier Estates Llc $97,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/25/2026 03/25/26 Rented $2,195 -9.5% --
02/10/2026 02/10/26 For Rent $2,425 +51.6% --
06/01/2017 06/01/17 Off Market $1,600 -- --
03/03/2017 03/03/17 Rented $1,600 0.0% --
02/24/2017 02/24/17 For Rent $1,600 0.0% --
02/24/2017 02/24/17 Rented $1,600 -- --
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $6,912 $409,354 -- --
2025 $6,912 $409,354 -- --
2024 $6,019 $365,840 $240,000 $125,840
2023 $6,019 $362,320 $240,000 $122,320
2022 $5,457 $322,635 $225,000 $97,635
2021 $4,969 $280,215 $183,000 $97,215
2020 $4,363 $252,517 $160,000 $92,517
2019 $4,278 $240,187 $160,000 $80,187
2018 $3,862 $207,145 $128,100 $79,045
2017 $3,588 $192,668 $122,000 $70,668
2016 $3,227 $161,330 $92,000 $69,330
2015 $2,979 $143,497 $77,000 $66,497
2014 $2,380 $113,473 $70,000 $43,473
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O6381352

Stellar MLS

APN: 19-2230-7256-02-110

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.