8820 Canarsie Ave Orangevale, CA 95662
Estimated Value: $526,000 - $752,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
5,076
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8820 Canarsie Ave, Orangevale, CA 95662 and is currently estimated at $658,714, approximately $129 per square foot. 8820 Canarsie Ave is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Pershing Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Bella Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2001
Sold by
Bozhik Tatyana
Bought by
Gritsak Yuriy and Gritsak Tatyana
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2000
Sold by
Bankers Trust Company
Bought by
Gritsak Yuriy and Gritsak Tatyana
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,200
Interest Rate
8.55%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2000
Sold by
Ann Gosch William J and Ann Mary
Bought by
Greenwich Capital Acceptance Inc Series
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 1994
Sold by
Gosch William J
Bought by
Gosch William J and Gosch Mary Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,250
Interest Rate
9.99%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gritsak Yuriy | -- | -- | |
| Gritsak Yuriy | $116,500 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Greenwich Capital Acceptance Inc Series | $75,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Gosch William J | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gritsak Yuriy | $93,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Gosch William J | $80,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,973 | $510,336 | $67,796 | $442,540 |
| 2024 | $5,973 | $500,330 | $66,467 | $433,863 |
| 2023 | $5,820 | $490,520 | $65,164 | $425,356 |
| 2022 | $5,789 | $480,903 | $63,887 | $417,016 |
| 2021 | $5,692 | $471,475 | $62,635 | $408,840 |
| 2020 | $5,585 | $466,641 | $61,993 | $404,648 |
| 2019 | $5,472 | $457,492 | $60,778 | $396,714 |
| 2018 | $5,408 | $448,523 | $59,587 | $388,936 |
| 2017 | $5,354 | $439,729 | $58,419 | $381,310 |
| 2016 | $5,001 | $431,108 | $57,274 | $373,834 |
| 2015 | $4,915 | $424,633 | $56,414 | $368,219 |
| 2014 | $4,812 | $416,316 | $55,309 | $361,007 |
Source: Public Records
Map