8821 Atwater Loop Oviedo, FL 32765
Lake Howell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $563,000 - $677,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,732
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8821 Atwater Loop, Oviedo, FL 32765 and is currently estimated at $611,756, approximately $223 per square foot. 8821 Atwater Loop is a home located in Seminole County with nearby schools including Eastbrook Elementary School, Tuskawilla Middle School, and Lake Howell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2007
Sold by
The Ryland Group Inc
Bought by
Pedreanez Evelio and Pedreanez Amalia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$226,865
Outstanding Balance
$140,668
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$471,088
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pedreanez Evelio | $426,900 | Ryland Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pedreanez Evelio | $226,865 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History