K
Landlord's Agent in 2018
Kimberly Guinn
Bryan Properties, Inc.
(918) 378-1089
1 in this area
17 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $226,000 - $246,000
This home is located at 8821 E 56th St, Tulsa, OK 74145 since 01 November 2018 and is currently priced at $235,721. This property was built in 1974. 8821 E 56th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Grove Elementary School, Union 6th-7th Grade Center, and Union 8th Grade Center.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Bryan Properties, Inc. License #127375 Listed on: 11/01/2018
Last Renter's Agent
Kristy Horner
Inactive Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hemphill Elmer | $73,500 | Firstitle & Abstract Service | |
| Fannie Mae | -- | None Available | |
| Saldivar Luciano | $111,000 | Oklahoma Title & Escrow Corp | |
| Churchwell Carey Crosman Fitler | -- | -- | |
| The Carey Group Llc | $85,000 | -- | |
| Tullis Mary S | -- | -- | |
| Tullis Mary S | $93,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Saldivar Luciano | $88,460 | |
| Previous Owner | Tullis Mary S | $74,800 | |
| Closed | Tullis Mary S | $14,025 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/03/2018 12/03/18 | Rented | $1,100 | +900.0% | -- |
| 10/26/2018 10/26/18 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/26/2018 10/26/18 | For Rent | $110 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,388 | $17,462 | $2,595 | $14,867 |
| 2024 | $2,025 | $16,631 | $3,142 | $13,489 |
| 2023 | $2,025 | $15,838 | $2,890 | $12,948 |
| 2022 | $2,010 | $15,085 | $3,581 | $11,504 |
| 2021 | $1,939 | $14,366 | $3,410 | $10,956 |
| 2020 | $1,911 | $14,366 | $3,410 | $10,956 |
| 2019 | $1,978 | $14,366 | $3,410 | $10,956 |
| 2018 | $1,973 | $14,366 | $3,410 | $10,956 |
| 2017 | $1,985 | $14,366 | $3,410 | $10,956 |
| 2016 | $1,941 | $14,366 | $3,410 | $10,956 |
| 2015 | $1,962 | $14,366 | $3,410 | $10,956 |
| 2014 | $1,931 | $14,366 | $3,410 | $10,956 |
K
Landlord's Agent in 2018
Kimberly Guinn
Bryan Properties, Inc.
(918) 378-1089
1 in this area
17 Total Sales
K
Tenant's Agent in 2018
Kristy Horner
Inactive Office
Source: MLS Technology
MLS Number: 1839118
APN: 77880-93-36-43840
Ask me questions while you tour the home.