8821 Harps Mill Rd Raleigh, NC 27615
North Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $479,718 - $521,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,137
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8821 Harps Mill Rd, Raleigh, NC 27615 and is currently estimated at $492,180, approximately $230 per square foot. 8821 Harps Mill Rd is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including North Ridge Elementary School, West Millbrook Middle School, and Millbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2020
Sold by
Lepanto Susan R and Lepanto John
Bought by
Mccormick Samantha L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$267,750
Outstanding Balance
$237,578
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$254,602
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2013
Sold by
Omori Fujio and Omori Yoshiko
Bought by
Restivo Susan T and Lepanto John
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,997
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccormick Samantha L | $315,000 | None Available | |
| Restivo Susan T | $221,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccormick Samantha L | $267,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Restivo Susan T | $216,997 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,136 | $471,946 | $130,000 | $341,946 |
| 2024 | $4,119 | $471,946 | $130,000 | $341,946 |
Source: Public Records
Map