8821 Shields Lake Path Faribault, MN 55021
Estimated Value: $202,000 - $410,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
540
Sq Ft
$494/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8821 Shields Lake Path, Faribault, MN 55021 and is currently estimated at $266,614, approximately $493 per square foot. 8821 Shields Lake Path is a home located in Rice County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Faribault Middle School, and Faribault Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2025
Sold by
Klatt Daniel W and Klatt Muriel M
Bought by
Anderson Justin L and Anderson Taryn L
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Justin L | $500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,442 | $207,500 | $128,700 | $78,800 |
| 2024 | $1,382 | $191,800 | $120,400 | $71,400 |
| 2023 | $1,238 | $191,800 | $120,400 | $71,400 |
| 2022 | $1,168 | $176,900 | $112,200 | $64,700 |
| 2021 | $1,186 | $149,400 | $93,100 | $56,300 |
| 2020 | $988 | $146,400 | $93,100 | $53,300 |
| 2019 | $994 | $126,600 | $80,200 | $46,400 |
| 2018 | $1,012 | $123,100 | $80,200 | $42,900 |
| 2017 | $1,086 | $121,300 | $80,200 | $41,100 |
| 2016 | $968 | $120,900 | $80,200 | $40,700 |
| 2015 | $928 | $109,200 | $80,200 | $29,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $107,700 | $80,200 | $27,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map