Country Club Villas 8824 E Florida Ave Denver, CO 80247
Dayton Triangle NeighborhoodAbout This Home
Welcome to 8824 E Florida Ave, Apt 208 — a charming and well-maintained 1-bedroom, 1-bath condo offering comfort, convenience, and great community amenities in a desirable Denver location.
This 598 sq. ft. home features a practical layout with a cozy living area, comfortable bedroom, and easy everyday functionality. Located in a secure building with electronic key access, this unit provides added peace of mind and low-maintenance living.
Enjoy the convenience of heat and water included through the HOA, helping simplify monthly expenses. Residents also have access to an impressive selection of amenities, including indoor and outdoor swimming pools, a jacuzzi, weight room, billiard room, clubhouse, tennis courts, and volleyball courts.
Perfectly located with easy access to the Cherry Creek shopping area, Downtown Denver, and the Denver Tech Center, this home offers a central location for work, shopping, dining, and entertainment. The property is also located within the highly regarded Cherry Creek School District.
This attractive condo is a great option for anyone looking for a comfortable home in a secure community with excellent amenities and convenient access to some of Denver's most popular destinations.
Townhouse Details
Property Information
- 1 unit
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
About Country Club Villas
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/21/2026 05/21/26 | For Rent | $1,195 | -33.6% | -- |
| 09/17/2024 09/17/24 | Price Changed | $1,800 | +56.5% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 09/15/2024 09/15/24 | For Rent | $1,150 | -- | -- |
- 8824 E Florida Ave Unit G16
- 8824 E Florida Ave Unit 105
- 8828 E Florida Ave Unit 113
- 8707 E Florida Ave Unit 101
- 8707 E Florida Ave Unit 507
- 8707 E Florida Ave Unit 103
- 8707 E Florida Ave Unit 707
- 8707 E Florida Ave Unit 311
- 1686 S Willow Ct
- 9300 E Florida Ave Unit 1107
- 1355 S Alton Ct
- 1240 S Xenia St
- 1722 S Beeler Ct
- 9408 E Florida Ave Unit 2068
- 1272 S Alton Ct
- 1266 S Beeler St
- 1251 S Yosemite Way Unit 89
- 1253 S Yosemite Way Unit 96
- 1231 S Yosemite Way Unit 71
- 1381 S Chester St Unit B
- 8824 E Florida Ave Unit G02
- 8824 E Florida Ave Unit G-2
- 8824 E Florida Ave Unit G-7
- 8826 E Florida Ave
- 8826 E Florida Ave Unit 214
- 8826 E Florida Ave Unit 207
- 8822 E Florida Ave Unit 208
- 8828 E Florida Ave Unit 117
- 8822 E Florida Ave Unit 112
- 9110 E Florida Ave
- 8707 E Florida Ave
- 8965 E Florida Ave
- 9016 E Louisiana Place
- 1300 S Willow St
- 1752 S Parker Rd
- 1850 S Quebec Way
- 8850 E Mississippi Ave
- 1771 S Quebec Way
- 1939 S Quebec Way
- 1291 S Ulster St Unit 1301-501
Ask me questions while you tour the home.