8825 District Blvd Bakersfield, CA 93311
Gosford NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $324,180 - $348,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,242
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8825 District Blvd, Bakersfield, CA 93311 and is currently estimated at $337,545, approximately $271 per square foot. 8825 District Blvd is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Sing Lum Elementary School, Tevis Junior High School, and Independence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2012
Sold by
Ortiz Luis F and Ortiz Luis Fernando
Bought by
Ortiz Luis F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,704
Outstanding Balance
$88,068
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$249,477
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2008
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Ortiz Luis Fernando
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,241
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2008
Sold by
Herreria Danny
Bought by
Us Bank Na and The C Bass Mortgage Loan Asset Backed Ce
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2006
Sold by
Woods Mark
Bought by
Herreria Danny
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$234,400
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ortiz Luis F | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Ortiz Luis Fernando | $135,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Us Bank Na | $123,200 | Accommodation | |
| Herreria Danny | $293,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ortiz Luis F | $126,704 | |
| Closed | Ortiz Luis Fernando | $133,241 | |
| Previous Owner | Herreria Danny | $234,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,839 | $173,829 | $64,379 | $109,450 |
| 2024 | $2,794 | $170,421 | $63,117 | $107,304 |
| 2023 | $2,794 | $167,080 | $61,880 | $105,200 |
| 2022 | $2,683 | $163,805 | $60,667 | $103,138 |
| 2021 | $2,572 | $160,594 | $59,478 | $101,116 |
| 2020 | $2,524 | $158,949 | $58,869 | $100,080 |
| 2019 | $2,492 | $158,949 | $58,869 | $100,080 |
| 2018 | $2,388 | $152,779 | $56,584 | $96,195 |
| 2017 | $2,355 | $149,784 | $55,475 | $94,309 |
| 2016 | $2,215 | $146,848 | $54,388 | $92,460 |
| 2015 | $2,195 | $144,644 | $53,572 | $91,072 |
| 2014 | $2,143 | $141,812 | $52,523 | $89,289 |
Source: Public Records
Map