88261 Red Hawk Ln Enterprise, OR 97828
Estimated Value: $577,000 - $788,904
Studio
--
Bath
2,052
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 88261 Red Hawk Ln, Enterprise, OR 97828 and is currently estimated at $663,301, approximately $323 per square foot. 88261 Red Hawk Ln is a home with nearby schools including Enterprise Elementary School, Enterprise High School, and Enterprise Seventh-day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2023
Sold by
Karvoski Paul W and Karvoski Stacey L
Bought by
Karvoski Livine Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karvoski Livine Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,953 | $367,146 | $115,103 | $252,043 |
| 2024 | $3,835 | $356,453 | $113,373 | $243,080 |
| 2023 | $3,731 | $346,071 | $110,071 | $236,000 |
| 2022 | $3,574 | $335,992 | $94,715 | $241,277 |
| 2021 | $3,534 | $326,206 | $100,447 | $225,759 |
| 2020 | $855 | $83,318 | $83,318 | $0 |
| 2019 | $832 | $80,892 | $80,892 | $0 |
| 2018 | $810 | $78,536 | $78,536 | $0 |
| 2017 | $789 | $76,249 | $76,249 | $0 |
| 2016 | $749 | $74,029 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $729 | $71,873 | $71,873 | $0 |
| 2014 | $709 | $69,780 | $69,780 | $0 |
| 2013 | $689 | $67,748 | $67,748 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map