8828 249th St Bellerose, NY 11426
Bellerose NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $786,493 - $976,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,456
Sq Ft
$589/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8828 249th St, Bellerose, NY 11426 and is currently estimated at $858,123, approximately $589 per square foot. 8828 249th St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S.133Q, Irwin Altman Middle School 172, and Martin Van Buren High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2022
Sold by
Estate Of Geraldine Summers
Bought by
Summers Steven and Summers Susan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Summers Steven | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,685 | $39,209 | $13,426 | $25,783 |
| 2025 | $7,254 | $38,263 | $13,243 | $25,020 |
| 2024 | $7,254 | $36,116 | $13,555 | $22,561 |
| 2023 | $6,985 | $34,396 | $13,149 | $21,247 |
| 2022 | $4,398 | $43,440 | $17,340 | $26,100 |
| 2021 | $6,217 | $39,120 | $17,340 | $21,780 |
| 2020 | $6,090 | $39,480 | $17,340 | $22,140 |
| 2019 | $5,637 | $41,340 | $17,340 | $24,000 |
| 2018 | $5,184 | $28,663 | $13,107 | $15,556 |
| 2017 | $4,904 | $27,228 | $13,590 | $13,638 |
| 2016 | $4,822 | $27,228 | $13,590 | $13,638 |
| 2015 | $2,840 | $26,572 | $17,162 | $9,410 |
| 2014 | $2,840 | $25,081 | $16,070 | $9,011 |
Source: Public Records
Map