8829 Gallery St Lenexa, KS 66215
Estimated Value: $385,214 - $470,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
1,928
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8829 Gallery St, Lenexa, KS 66215 and is currently estimated at $425,804, approximately $220 per square foot. 8829 Gallery St is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Rising Star Elementary School, Westridge Middle School, and Shawnee Mission West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2007
Sold by
Crc Investments Inc
Bought by
Raider Wexler Victor and Raider Wexler Micaela
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raider Wexler Victor | -- | Chicago Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,540 | $42,148 | $6,538 | $35,610 |
| 2024 | $4,540 | $40,112 | $5,358 | $34,754 |
| 2023 | $4,411 | $38,203 | $4,866 | $33,337 |
| 2022 | $3,909 | $33,707 | $4,423 | $29,284 |
| 2021 | $4,059 | $33,235 | $4,207 | $29,028 |
| 2020 | $3,874 | $31,349 | $3,824 | $27,525 |
| 2019 | $3,661 | $29,544 | $3,188 | $26,356 |
| 2018 | $3,369 | $28,129 | $3,188 | $24,941 |
| 2017 | $3,452 | $26,703 | $2,901 | $23,802 |
| 2016 | $3,337 | $25,449 | $2,901 | $22,548 |
| 2015 | $3,215 | $24,656 | $2,901 | $21,755 |
| 2013 | -- | $23,034 | $2,901 | $20,133 |
Source: Public Records
Map