883 California Ct Aurora, IL 60506
Edgelawn Randall NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $352,337 - $379,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 883 California Ct, Aurora, IL 60506 and is currently estimated at $371,834, approximately $169 per square foot. 883 California Ct is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Mccleery Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and West Aurora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2016
Sold by
Zborowski David G and Zborowski Patricia W
Bought by
Austin Penny
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Austin Penny | $219,000 | Chicago Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,795 | $106,443 | $15,912 | $90,531 |
| 2023 | $7,461 | $95,106 | $14,217 | $80,889 |
| 2022 | $7,150 | $86,776 | $12,972 | $73,804 |
| 2021 | $6,833 | $80,789 | $12,077 | $68,712 |
| 2020 | $6,463 | $75,041 | $11,218 | $63,823 |
| 2019 | $6,212 | $69,528 | $10,394 | $59,134 |
| 2018 | $5,958 | $65,680 | $9,614 | $56,066 |
| 2017 | $6,314 | $67,351 | $8,858 | $58,493 |
| 2016 | $5,591 | $58,632 | $7,593 | $51,039 |
| 2015 | -- | $50,991 | $6,529 | $44,462 |
| 2014 | -- | $49,041 | $6,279 | $42,762 |
| 2013 | -- | $48,343 | $6,190 | $42,153 |
Source: Public Records
Map