883 Clark Rd Stephens City, VA 22655
Estimated Value: $456,000 - $571,609
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,729
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 883 Clark Rd, Stephens City, VA 22655 and is currently estimated at $517,203, approximately $299 per square foot. 883 Clark Rd is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Middletown Elementary School, Robert E. Aylor Middle School, and Sherando High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2025
Sold by
Snapp Betty Vonn and Betty Vonn Snapp Revocable Trust
Bought by
Cooper James Wesley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2025
Sold by
Snapp Betty V and Snapp Betty Vonn
Bought by
Betty Vonn Snapp Revocable Trust and Snapp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooper James Wesley | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Betty Vonn Snapp Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,021 | $421,136 | $123,400 | $297,736 |
| 2024 | $893 | $587,800 | $344,500 | $243,300 |
| 2023 | $1,786 | $587,800 | $344,500 | $243,300 |
| 2022 | $1,751 | $505,300 | $316,000 | $189,300 |
| 2021 | $1,751 | $505,300 | $316,000 | $189,300 |
| 2020 | $1,632 | $485,900 | $316,000 | $169,900 |
| 2019 | $1,632 | $485,900 | $316,000 | $169,900 |
| 2018 | $1,547 | $467,700 | $311,500 | $156,200 |
| 2017 | $1,522 | $467,700 | $311,500 | $156,200 |
| 2016 | $1,418 | $450,000 | $298,800 | $151,200 |
| 2015 | $1,325 | $450,000 | $298,800 | $151,200 |
| 2014 | $651 | $434,300 | $298,800 | $135,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map