883 E 1150 S Ogden, UT 84404
Hillcrest-Bonneville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $312,000 - $319,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,146
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 883 E 1150 S, Ogden, UT 84404 and is currently estimated at $314,986, approximately $146 per square foot. 883 E 1150 S is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Mound Fort Junior High School and Ben Lomond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2021
Sold by
Mcbride Edward and Mcbride Jackie
Bought by
Mcbride Edward and Mcbride Jackie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2014
Sold by
Andreasen Trina A
Bought by
Mcbride Edward and Mcbride Jackie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2013
Sold by
Curletto Diego
Bought by
Andreasen Trina A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2013
Sold by
Andreasen Trina A
Bought by
Curletto Diego
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2000
Sold by
Vaughn Craig Phillip
Bought by
Andreasen Trina A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,500
Interest Rate
7.66%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2000
Sold by
Conniff Lynette Susan
Bought by
Andreasen Trina A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,500
Interest Rate
7.66%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2000
Sold by
Vaughn Pamela Sivell
Bought by
Andreasen Trina A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,500
Interest Rate
7.66%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2000
Sold by
Vaughn Pamela Sivell
Bought by
Pamela Sivell Vaughn Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcbride Edward | -- | None Available | |
| Mcbride Edward | -- | None Available | |
| Andreasen Trina A | -- | None Available | |
| Curletto Diego | -- | None Available | |
| Andreasen Trina A | -- | Equity Title | |
| Andreasen Trina A | -- | Equity Title | |
| Andreasen Trina A | -- | Equity Title | |
| Andreasen Trina A | -- | Equity Title | |
| Pamela Sivell Vaughn Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Andreasen Trina A | $85,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,058 | $301,720 | $75,000 | $226,720 |
| 2024 | $2,035 | $161,150 | $41,250 | $119,900 |
| 2023 | $2,112 | $168,300 | $41,250 | $127,050 |
| 2022 | $2,175 | $173,800 | $41,250 | $132,550 |
| 2021 | $1,810 | $240,000 | $45,000 | $195,000 |
| 2020 | $1,665 | $204,000 | $30,000 | $174,000 |
| 2019 | $1,504 | $173,000 | $25,000 | $148,000 |
| 2018 | $1,129 | $129,000 | $20,000 | $109,000 |
| 2017 | $1,118 | $119,300 | $20,000 | $99,300 |
| 2016 | $1,068 | $61,600 | $11,000 | $50,600 |
| 2015 | $977 | $55,000 | $11,000 | $44,000 |
| 2014 | $875 | $48,400 | $11,000 | $37,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map