884 E 1150 S Unit 23 Ogden, UT 84404
Hillcrest-Bonneville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $315,000 - $320,435
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,072
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 884 E 1150 S Unit 23, Ogden, UT 84404 and is currently estimated at $317,859, approximately $153 per square foot. 884 E 1150 S Unit 23 is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Mound Fort Junior High School and Ben Lomond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2019
Sold by
Griffis Lori L
Bought by
Jones Mitchell
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,000
Outstanding Balance
$122,527
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$195,332
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2018
Sold by
Runnels Cody J
Bought by
Griffis Lori L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2010
Sold by
Brown Timothy E
Bought by
Runnels Cody J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,953
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2004
Sold by
Nelson Lou Anne H
Bought by
Brown Emma L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,839
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2000
Sold by
Rice John D
Bought by
Nelson Lou Ann H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
8.34%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1999
Sold by
Rice John D and Rice Phyllis M
Bought by
Rice John D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$23,696
Interest Rate
7.05%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Mitchell | -- | Mountain View Title Ogden | |
| Griffis Lori L | -- | Us Title Ins Agency | |
| Runnels Cody J | -- | First American Builder Svc | |
| Brown Emma L | -- | Bonneville Title | |
| Nelson Lou Ann H | -- | U S Title | |
| Rice John D | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Mitchell | $139,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Griffis Lori L | $147,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Runnels Cody J | $110,953 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Emma L | $105,839 | |
| Previous Owner | Nelson Lou Ann H | $20,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rice John D | $23,696 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,058 | $301,720 | $75,000 | $226,720 |
| 2024 | $2,035 | $161,150 | $41,250 | $119,900 |
| 2023 | $2,112 | $168,300 | $41,250 | $127,050 |
| 2022 | $2,175 | $173,800 | $41,250 | $132,550 |
| 2021 | $1,810 | $240,000 | $45,000 | $195,000 |
| 2020 | $1,657 | $203,000 | $30,000 | $173,000 |
| 2019 | $1,504 | $173,000 | $25,000 | $148,000 |
| 2018 | $1,120 | $128,000 | $20,000 | $108,000 |
| 2017 | $1,107 | $118,200 | $20,000 | $98,200 |
| 2016 | $1,058 | $61,050 | $11,000 | $50,050 |
| 2015 | $987 | $55,550 | $11,000 | $44,550 |
| 2014 | $885 | $48,950 | $11,000 | $37,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map