883 E 24th St Paterson, NJ 07513
Eastside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $541,354 - $707,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,358
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 883 E 24th St, Paterson, NJ 07513 and is currently estimated at $606,089, approximately $257 per square foot. 883 E 24th St is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Dale Avenue Elementary School, Edward W. Kilpatrick School of Discovery, and Paterson School 6.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,221 | $200,600 | $46,200 | $154,400 |
| 2024 | $9,835 | $200,600 | $46,200 | $154,400 |
| 2022 | $9,312 | $200,600 | $46,200 | $154,400 |
| 2021 | $8,979 | $200,600 | $46,200 | $154,400 |
| 2020 | $8,375 | $200,600 | $46,200 | $154,400 |
| 2019 | $8,107 | $196,100 | $45,300 | $150,800 |
| 2018 | $8,358 | $193,200 | $44,800 | $148,400 |
| 2017 | $7,975 | $191,700 | $44,500 | $147,200 |
| 2016 | $8,439 | $194,500 | $38,900 | $155,600 |
| 2015 | $7,990 | $194,500 | $38,900 | $155,600 |
| 2014 | $10,916 | $376,400 | $161,300 | $215,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map