883 Edmonds Ln Blackstone, VA 23824
Estimated Value: $188,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.02
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 883 Edmonds Ln, Blackstone, VA 23824 and is currently estimated at $188,000. 883 Edmonds Ln is a home with nearby schools including Nottoway High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $189 | $41,100 | $21,500 | $19,600 |
| 2024 | $189 | $41,100 | $21,500 | $19,600 |
| 2023 | $189 | $41,100 | $21,500 | $19,600 |
| 2022 | $155 | $30,400 | $16,600 | $13,800 |
| 2021 | $155 | $30,400 | $16,600 | $13,800 |
| 2020 | $155 | $30,400 | $16,600 | $13,800 |
| 2019 | $146 | $30,400 | $16,600 | $13,800 |
| 2018 | $143 | $30,400 | $16,600 | $13,800 |
| 2017 | $134 | $26,300 | $15,100 | $11,200 |
| 2016 | $134 | $26,300 | $15,100 | $11,200 |
| 2015 | $52 | $26,300 | $15,100 | $11,200 |
| 2014 | $50 | $26,300 | $15,100 | $11,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $26,300 | $15,100 | $11,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map