883 Lafayette Ave Brooklyn, NY 11221
Bed-Stuy NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,080,361 - $2,234,000
About This Home
This home is located at 883 Lafayette Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11221 and is currently estimated at $1,701,840, approximately $513 per square foot. 883 Lafayette Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 25 Eubie Blake School, Success Academy Charter School-NYC 9, and Bedford Stuyvesant New Beginnings Charter School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Consalves-Carvalhal Antonia | $551,200 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Consalves-Carvalhal Antonia | $531,301 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,152 | $96,840 | $22,440 | $74,400 |
| 2025 | $4,109 | $111,180 | $22,440 | $88,740 |
| 2024 | $4,109 | $98,280 | $22,440 | $75,840 |
| 2023 | $3,922 | $111,840 | $22,440 | $89,400 |
| 2022 | $3,640 | $122,520 | $22,440 | $100,080 |
| 2021 | $3,626 | $106,260 | $22,440 | $83,820 |
| 2020 | $1,802 | $88,800 | $22,440 | $66,360 |
| 2019 | $3,566 | $70,620 | $22,440 | $48,180 |
| 2018 | $3,280 | $16,092 | $5,197 | $10,895 |
| 2017 | $3,097 | $15,194 | $4,658 | $10,536 |
| 2016 | $2,871 | $14,360 | $5,941 | $8,419 |
| 2015 | $1,729 | $14,354 | $8,213 | $6,141 |
| 2014 | $1,729 | $14,206 | $8,691 | $5,515 |
Map
- 887 Lafayette Ave
- 913 Lafayette Ave
- 974 Dekalb Ave
- 924 Lafayette Ave Unit GARDEN
- 299 Van Buren St Unit 1A
- 935 Lafayette Ave Unit 1
- 935 Lafayette Ave Unit 3
- 935 Lafayette Ave Unit 2
- 819 Greene Ave
- 313 Van Buren St
- 772 Greene Ave
- 770A Greene Ave
- 347 Pulaski St
- 98 Lewis Ave
- 587A Lexington Ave
- 218 Lewis Ave
- 554 Lexington Ave
- 220 Lewis Ave
- 141 Marcus Garvey Blvd
- 567 Quincy St
- 887 Lafayette Ave Unit GRND
- 887 Lafayette Ave Unit 2
- 887 Lafayette Ave Unit 2sbB
- 887 Lafayette Ave Unit 1
- 885 Lafayette Ave
- 885 Lafayette Ave Unit 3
- 885 Lafayette Ave Unit 2
- 889 Lafayette Ave
- 883 Lafayette Ave Unit 1
- 883 Lafayette Ave Unit 2
- 891 Lafayette Ave
- 881A Lafayette Ave
- 893 Lafayette Ave
- 881 Lafayette Ave
- 879 Lafayette Ave
- 879 Lafayette Ave Unit 1
- 426 Kosciuszko St
- 424 Kosciuszko St
- 424 Kosciuszko St Unit 1st fl
- 428 Kosciuszko St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.