883 Meadow View Dr San Pablo, CA 94806
Hilltop/Montalvin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,060,262 - $1,151,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,446
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 883 Meadow View Dr, San Pablo, CA 94806 and is currently estimated at $1,097,316, approximately $318 per square foot. 883 Meadow View Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Montalvin Manor Elementary School, Pinole Middle School, and Pinole Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2017
Sold by
Feng Yung Ching and Feng Fang
Bought by
Feng Yung Ching
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2003
Sold by
First American Title Guaranty Co
Bought by
Feng Yung Ching and Feng Fang
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$484,365
Outstanding Balance
$207,124
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Estimated Equity
$890,192
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feng Yung Ching | -- | None Available | |
| Feng Yung Ching | $692,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Feng Yung Ching | $484,365 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,260 | $1,008,742 | $319,892 | $688,850 |
| 2024 | $16,537 | $988,964 | $313,620 | $675,344 |
| 2023 | $16,537 | $969,573 | $307,471 | $662,102 |
| 2022 | $16,326 | $950,563 | $301,443 | $649,120 |
| 2021 | $15,409 | $858,500 | $272,248 | $586,252 |
| 2019 | $17,282 | $807,000 | $255,917 | $551,083 |
| 2018 | $13,643 | $771,500 | $244,659 | $526,841 |
| 2017 | $13,256 | $755,000 | $239,427 | $515,573 |
| 2016 | $12,970 | $728,000 | $230,865 | $497,135 |
| 2015 | $11,826 | $640,500 | $203,117 | $437,383 |
| 2014 | $10,626 | $554,000 | $175,686 | $378,314 |
Source: Public Records
Map