Estimated Value: $586,000 - $746,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,352
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 883 Summer Ln, Tracy, CA 95377 and is currently estimated at $689,884, approximately $293 per square foot. 883 Summer Ln is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including George Kelly Elementary School, John C. Kimball High School, and Tracy Independent Study Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2001
Sold by
Nguyen Paulyna B and Nguyen Hieu N
Bought by
Singh Jatinder and Kaur Inderjeet
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$263,200
Outstanding Balance
$102,492
Interest Rate
6.67%
Estimated Equity
$587,392
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2000
Sold by
Greystone Homes Inc
Bought by
Nguyen Paulyna B and Nguyen Hieu N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$227,450
Interest Rate
8.11%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singh Jatinder | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Nguyen Paulyna B | $284,500 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Singh Jatinder | $263,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Paulyna B | $227,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,765 | $486,004 | $147,720 | $338,284 |
| 2024 | $5,322 | $476,475 | $144,824 | $331,651 |
| 2023 | $5,235 | $467,134 | $141,985 | $325,149 |
| 2022 | $5,125 | $457,975 | $139,201 | $318,774 |
| 2021 | $5,060 | $448,996 | $136,472 | $312,524 |
| 2020 | $5,024 | $444,393 | $135,073 | $309,320 |
| 2019 | $4,941 | $435,680 | $132,425 | $303,255 |
| 2018 | $4,854 | $427,138 | $129,829 | $297,309 |
| 2017 | $4,614 | $418,764 | $127,284 | $291,480 |
| 2016 | $4,659 | $410,556 | $124,789 | $285,767 |
| 2014 | $4,352 | $396,471 | $120,508 | $275,963 |
Source: Public Records
Map