883 Tabor Loop Crossville, TN 38571
Estimated Value: $287,000 - $366,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,077
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 883 Tabor Loop, Crossville, TN 38571 and is currently estimated at $323,338, approximately $155 per square foot. 883 Tabor Loop is a home with nearby schools including North Cumberland Elementary School, Stone Memorial High School, and Liberty Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2016
Sold by
Sherrill Waymon L
Bought by
Henry Dustin C and Whitney L.
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henry Dustin C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $760 | $66,925 | $4,075 | $62,850 |
| 2024 | $760 | $66,925 | $4,075 | $62,850 |
| 2023 | $760 | $66,925 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $760 | $66,925 | $4,075 | $62,850 |
| 2021 | $735 | $46,950 | $3,800 | $43,150 |
| 2020 | $735 | $46,950 | $3,800 | $43,150 |
| 2019 | $735 | $46,950 | $3,800 | $43,150 |
| 2018 | $735 | $46,950 | $3,800 | $43,150 |
| 2017 | $735 | $46,950 | $3,800 | $43,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map