8830 2nd Ave Kearney, NE 68847
Estimated Value: $397,000 - $456,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,800
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8830 2nd Ave, Kearney, NE 68847 and is currently estimated at $424,274, approximately $151 per square foot. 8830 2nd Ave is a home located in Buffalo County with nearby schools including Glenwood Elementary School, Sunrise Middle School, and Kearney Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,194 | $282,130 | $28,750 | $253,380 |
| 2024 | $4,591 | $270,025 | $28,750 | $241,275 |
| 2023 | $4,591 | $290,095 | $42,200 | $247,895 |
| 2022 | $4,196 | $256,005 | $42,200 | $213,805 |
| 2021 | $3,825 | $237,820 | $42,200 | $195,620 |
| 2020 | $4,086 | $253,755 | $17,215 | $236,540 |
| 2019 | $3,812 | $233,895 | $20,085 | $213,810 |
| 2018 | $3,671 | $227,365 | $22,955 | $204,410 |
| 2017 | $3,412 | $212,890 | $32,215 | $180,675 |
| 2016 | $3,441 | $216,545 | $9,750 | $206,795 |
| 2015 | $73 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $73 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map