9110 2nd Ave Kearney, NE 68847
Estimated Value: $352,000 - $472,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,512
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9110 2nd Ave, Kearney, NE 68847 and is currently estimated at $405,650, approximately $268 per square foot. 9110 2nd Ave is a home with nearby schools including Glenwood Elementary School, Sunrise Middle School, and Kearney Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2022
Sold by
Lewis Westman Alfred and Lewis Carolyn M
Bought by
Westman William G and Westman Randie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Outstanding Balance
$270,536
Interest Rate
4.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$135,114
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2006
Sold by
Rochford William J and Rochford Janet A
Bought by
Lovitt Lenny R and Lovitt Marcia D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Westman William G | $310,000 | Central Nebraska Title | |
| Lovitt Lenny R | $30,000 | Ganz |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Westman William G | $288,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,732 | $329,655 | $47,330 | $282,325 |
| 2024 | $4,747 | $316,980 | $47,330 | $269,650 |
| 2023 | $4,747 | $299,955 | $53,360 | $246,595 |
| 2022 | $4,355 | $265,690 | $53,360 | $212,330 |
| 2021 | $4,023 | $250,170 | $53,360 | $196,810 |
| 2020 | $3,832 | $238,005 | $30,010 | $207,995 |
| 2019 | $2,940 | $254,955 | $35,010 | $219,945 |
| 2018 | $4,324 | $267,790 | $40,010 | $227,780 |
| 2017 | $3,974 | $247,985 | $45,010 | $202,975 |
| 2016 | $3,506 | $220,645 | $15,510 | $205,135 |
| 2015 | $3,560 | $218,375 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,874 | $160,570 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map