8830 Garrison Rd Rogers, AR 72756
Estimated Value: $459,000 - $669,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,404
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8830 Garrison Rd, Rogers, AR 72756 and is currently estimated at $527,017, approximately $219 per square foot. 8830 Garrison Rd is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Eastside Elementary School, Lingle Middle School, and Rogers Heritage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2002
Bought by
Chasten
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2001
Bought by
Dod 05-19-2001
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1989
Bought by
Smith
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1989
Bought by
Burnside
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1986
Bought by
Dod 01-02-1986
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chasten | $50,000 | -- | |
| Dod 05-19-2001 | -- | -- | |
| Smith | $20,000 | -- | |
| Burnside | -- | -- | |
| Dod 01-02-1986 | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,352 | $90,151 | $15,000 | $75,151 |
| 2024 | $2,117 | $90,151 | $15,000 | $75,151 |
| 2023 | $2,016 | $58,840 | $15,000 | $43,840 |
| 2022 | $1,773 | $58,840 | $15,000 | $43,840 |
| 2021 | $1,674 | $58,840 | $15,000 | $43,840 |
| 2020 | $1,581 | $50,620 | $8,600 | $42,020 |
| 2019 | $1,506 | $50,620 | $8,600 | $42,020 |
| 2018 | $1,456 | $50,620 | $8,600 | $42,020 |
| 2017 | $1,198 | $50,620 | $8,600 | $42,020 |
| 2016 | $1,198 | $50,620 | $8,600 | $42,020 |
| 2015 | $1,346 | $46,080 | $14,800 | $31,280 |
| 2014 | $1,071 | $46,080 | $14,800 | $31,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map