8831 Carriage Dr Lenexa, KS 66215
Estimated Value: $223,000 - $270,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,348
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8831 Carriage Dr, Lenexa, KS 66215 and is currently estimated at $248,857, approximately $184 per square foot. 8831 Carriage Dr is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Rising Star Elementary School, Westridge Middle School, and Shawnee Mission West High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,132 | $19,850 | $3,370 | $16,480 |
| 2023 | $2,131 | $18,872 | $3,059 | $15,813 |
| 2022 | $1,963 | $17,342 | $2,553 | $14,789 |
| 2021 | $1,958 | $16,204 | $2,323 | $13,881 |
| 2020 | $1,865 | $15,261 | $2,116 | $13,145 |
| 2019 | $1,773 | $14,479 | $1,923 | $12,556 |
| 2018 | $1,480 | $12,765 | $1,923 | $10,842 |
| 2017 | $1,361 | $10,569 | $1,748 | $8,821 |
| 2016 | $1,399 | $10,741 | $1,748 | $8,993 |
| 2015 | $1,376 | $10,638 | $1,748 | $8,890 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,465 | $1,748 | $7,717 |
Source: Public Records
Map