8832 Maple St Lakeview, OH 43331
Estimated Value: $161,245 - $205,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
908
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8832 Maple St, Lakeview, OH 43331 and is currently estimated at $183,061, approximately $201 per square foot. 8832 Maple St is a home located in Logan County with nearby schools including Indian Lake Elementary School, Indian Lake Middle School, and Indian Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1999
Bought by
Cornetet Wendell Hillis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cornetet Wendell Hillis | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,568 | $40,130 | $8,160 | $31,970 |
| 2024 | $1,568 | $31,180 | $3,740 | $27,440 |
| 2023 | $1,346 | $31,180 | $3,740 | $27,440 |
| 2022 | $1,417 | $21,520 | $2,580 | $18,940 |
| 2021 | $1,050 | $21,520 | $2,580 | $18,940 |
| 2020 | $1,051 | $19,880 | $2,210 | $17,670 |
| 2019 | $1,060 | $19,880 | $2,210 | $17,670 |
| 2018 | $943 | $19,880 | $2,210 | $17,670 |
| 2016 | $839 | $17,880 | $2,010 | $15,870 |
| 2014 | $796 | $17,880 | $2,010 | $15,870 |
| 2013 | $731 | $17,340 | $2,010 | $15,330 |
| 2012 | $739 | $16,640 | $2,220 | $14,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map