Seller's Agent in 2018
Monica Margerum
Key Realty
(937) 441-5400
54 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $240,000 - $287,000
This newly built ranch home is perfect to live in year round or an amazing weekend get-a-way at the lake. Completely move in ready. Offers an open living area and beautiful master suite with a walk-in closet. Home has so much new to offer. New flooring throughout, roof, plumbing, furnace, central air and foundation. Complete appliance package. Home is being sold as turn-key. A rented boat dock within walking distance is available for $700 annually. Call today for your private showing!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Key Realty License #2016005858 Listed on: 10/29/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
Monica Margerum
Fathom Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wall Kelly Sue | $115,900 | Republic Title Agency Inc | |
| 12 O Clock High Investments Llc | $40,000 | None Available | |
| Johnson Edward L | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/05/2018 01/05/18 | Sold | $115,900 | -3.3% | $84 / Sq Ft |
| 12/07/2017 12/07/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/29/2017 10/29/17 | For Sale | $119,900 | -- | $87 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,861 | $71,880 | $8,740 | $63,140 |
| 2024 | $2,861 | $57,850 | $4,000 | $53,850 |
| 2023 | $2,539 | $57,850 | $4,000 | $53,850 |
| 2022 | $2,675 | $39,940 | $2,770 | $37,170 |
| 2021 | $1,982 | $39,940 | $2,770 | $37,170 |
| 2020 | $1,984 | $27,690 | $2,050 | $25,640 |
| 2019 | $2,000 | $27,690 | $2,050 | $25,640 |
| 2018 | $769 | $3,720 | $2,050 | $1,670 |
| 2016 | $101 | $1,870 | $1,870 | $0 |
| 2014 | $83 | $1,870 | $1,870 | $0 |
| 2013 | $78 | $1,870 | $1,870 | $0 |
| 2012 | $85 | $2,060 | $2,060 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Monica Margerum
Key Realty
(937) 441-5400
54 Total Sales
Source: Western Regional Information Systems & Technology (WRIST)
MLS Number: 412704
APN: 51-032-06-09-007-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.