8853 Maple St Lakeview, OH 43331
Estimated Value: $161,445 - $209,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
854
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8853 Maple St, Lakeview, OH 43331 and is currently estimated at $187,861, approximately $219 per square foot. 8853 Maple St is a home located in Logan County with nearby schools including Indian Lake Elementary School, Indian Lake Middle School, and Indian Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2017
Sold by
Streets Jeffrey A
Bought by
Maddox Timothy R and Maddox Sharon K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2008
Bought by
Streets Jeffrey A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 1997
Bought by
Zimmer Mark E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maddox Timothy R | -- | Scout Title Llc | |
| Streets Jeffrey A | $45,000 | -- | |
| Zimmer Mark E | $23,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,737 | $43,520 | $8,740 | $34,780 |
| 2024 | $1,737 | $32,760 | $4,000 | $28,760 |
| 2023 | $1,444 | $32,760 | $4,000 | $28,760 |
| 2022 | $1,521 | $22,630 | $2,770 | $19,860 |
| 2021 | $1,129 | $22,630 | $2,770 | $19,860 |
| 2020 | $1,130 | $18,110 | $2,370 | $15,740 |
| 2019 | $1,060 | $18,110 | $2,370 | $15,740 |
| 2018 | $881 | $18,110 | $2,370 | $15,740 |
| 2016 | $818 | $16,450 | $2,150 | $14,300 |
| 2014 | $751 | $16,450 | $2,150 | $14,300 |
| 2013 | $713 | $16,450 | $2,150 | $14,300 |
| 2012 | $636 | $14,310 | $2,370 | $11,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map