Seller's Agent in 2025
William Patrick
EXP Realty LLC
(719) 684-5190
8 in this area
191 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $323,000 - $337,000
Welcome home to this beautifully updated one-level gem in The Woods of Ashbury! Every inch of this property has been refreshed with modern finishes and timeless charm. Step inside to discover 9-inch wide plank luxury vinyl flooring, vaulted ceilings that fill the home with natural light, and an open, airy layout perfect for effortless living. The kitchen boasts stunning Carrara marble countertops, stainless steel appliances, and all-new designer lighting. Both bathrooms feature custom marble vanities, and show-stopping tilework in the master, adding a touch of spa-like elegance. Fresh interior paint throughout ties the entire home together in crisp, modern tones. Outside, enjoy a new fully fenced backyard, detached one-car garage, and peaceful setting just minutes from everyday conveniences, shopping, and major highways. This move-in-ready home offers low-maintenance living in one of South Raleigh's most desirable locations — schedule your showing today before it's gone!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
EXP Realty LLC License #317828 Listed on: 10/30/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collins Kelly Lee | $335,000 | Longleaf Title Insurance | |
| Enn Llc | $230,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Venepalli Bhaskar | $178,000 | None Available | |
| Bernard Bryce R | $124,000 | -- | |
| Childers Johnny C | $120,000 | -- | |
| Browning Realty Inc | $21,500 | Title Co Of Nc Insurance Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Collins Kelly Lee | $324,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Enn Llc | $254,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Bernard Bryce R | $121,495 | |
| Previous Owner | Childers Johnny C | $119,019 | |
| Previous Owner | Browning Realty Inc | $21,600 | |
| Closed | Bernard Bryce R | $7,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/05/2025 12/05/25 | Sold | $335,000 | +1.5% | $246 / Sq Ft |
| 11/08/2025 11/08/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/30/2025 10/30/25 | For Sale | $330,000 | -- | $243 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,972 | $305,134 | $90,000 | $215,134 |
| 2024 | $1,915 | $305,134 | $90,000 | $215,134 |
| 2023 | $1,476 | $186,766 | $45,000 | $141,766 |
| 2022 | $1,369 | $186,766 | $45,000 | $141,766 |
| 2021 | $1,332 | $186,766 | $45,000 | $141,766 |
| 2020 | $1,311 | $186,766 | $45,000 | $141,766 |
| 2019 | $1,253 | $150,978 | $42,000 | $108,978 |
| 2018 | $1,153 | $150,978 | $42,000 | $108,978 |
| 2017 | $1,093 | $150,978 | $42,000 | $108,978 |
| 2016 | $1,072 | $150,978 | $42,000 | $108,978 |
| 2015 | $1,103 | $155,981 | $42,000 | $113,981 |
| 2014 | $1,046 | $155,981 | $42,000 | $113,981 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
William Patrick
EXP Realty LLC
(719) 684-5190
8 in this area
191 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Melanie Elenio
DASH Carolina
(913) 558-1006
3 in this area
92 Total Sales
Source: Doorify MLS
MLS Number: 10129396
APN: 0689.04-62-3803-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.