8833 Flattop St Arvada, CO 80007
Leyden Rock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,048,000 - $1,134,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
5,104
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8833 Flattop St, Arvada, CO 80007 and is currently estimated at $1,102,524, approximately $216 per square foot. 8833 Flattop St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Three Creeks K-8 School and Ralston Valley Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2018
Sold by
Epic Homes At Leyden Rock Llc
Bought by
Arrigo Matthew and Arrigo Ashley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$529,000
Outstanding Balance
$452,740
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$649,784
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arrigo Matthew | $662,538 | Heritage Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arrigo Matthew | $529,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,048 | $76,925 | $9,750 | $67,175 |
| 2024 | $10,296 | $68,414 | $9,127 | $59,287 |
| 2023 | $10,296 | $68,414 | $9,127 | $59,287 |
| 2022 | $8,226 | $51,437 | $6,943 | $44,494 |
| 2021 | $8,402 | $52,918 | $7,143 | $45,775 |
| 2020 | $8,052 | $51,299 | $8,256 | $43,043 |
| 2019 | $7,985 | $51,299 | $8,256 | $43,043 |
| 2018 | $4,175 | $26,434 | $26,434 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,956 | $26,434 | $26,434 | $0 |
| 2016 | $490 | $3,434 | $3,434 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,434 | $3,434 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map