$210,000
SOLD MAY 22, 2026
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,270 Sq Ft
8,015 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 22, 2026

$165 Per Sq Ft

8% Below List Price

24 on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Ben Davis University High School Rated A
  • No HOA
  • 1 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of May 2026

Charming move-in-ready ranch featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. This home offers brand-new carpet and an updated kitchen. Step outside to enjoy a spacious deck and a fully fenced yard with manicured landscaping-ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Additional highlights include a 1-car attached garage, new refrigerator, roof, gutters, and downspouts in 2023, plus a new water heater. Conveniently located near shopping and dining for everyday ease. Dishwasher not included in the sale. Seller will offer a $5,000 closing credit.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Emily Brewer

Redfin Corporation Brokerage Email: emily.brewer@redfin.com License #RB14049864 Listed on: 03/30/2026

Redfin Corporation

Last Buyer's Agent

Craig DeBoor

Real Broker, LLC License #RB14051913

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,276

Year Built

  • Built in 1973

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,270 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Combination Dining and Living Room
  • Attic Access Panel
  • Gas Oven

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Carpet

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Additional Features

  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 8,015 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Bridgeport Road Manor Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot L 3
  • Assessor Parcel Number 491209108017000900

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,276

Year Built

Built in 1973

Lot Details

8,015 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Building Area Total: 1270
  • Garage Y N: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Subdivision Name: Bridgeport Road Manor
  • Transaction Type: Sale
  • Accessibility Features YN: No
  • Attribution Contact: emily.brewer@redfin.com
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: No
  • Appliances: Gas Oven, Refrigerator
  • Levels: One
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Attic Access, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Living Area: 1270
  • Spa Y N: No
  • Eating Area: Dining Combo/Living Room
  • Basement Full Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1270
  • Basement Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Upper Level Sq Ft: 0

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered
  • Pool Private Y N: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1

• Horse Amenities: None
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8015
  • Parcel Number: 491209108017000900
  • Acres: <1/4 Acre

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4276
  • Tax Lot: L 3
  • Semi Annual Property Tax Amt: 2138

Matterport 3D Tour

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 10, 2019
Sold by
Sfres 1 Llc
Bought by
Njenu Charles Kamau

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Outstanding Balance
$93,562
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$129,425

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 26, 2018
Closed on
Dec 27, 2018
Sold by
Brackin Angela M
Bought by
Sfres 1 Llc
Seller's Agent
Angie Woods
Pathway Properties Sales and Leasing, LLC
Buyer's Agent
Neil Goradia
Market Street Realty LLC
List Price
$129,900
Sold Price
$117,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,400
-9.55%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.07%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 28, 2018
Sold by
Cottongim Gene W
Bought by
Brackin Angela M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 24, 2013
Sold by
Cottongim Gene W and Cottongim Harold D
Bought by
Cottongim Gene W

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 6, 2013
Sold by
Cottongim Harold D
Bought by
Cottongim Gene W

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $135,000 Inverstors Title
Limited Warranty Deed -- Investors Title
Warranty Deed -- None Available
Warranty Deed $44,113 First American Title
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $108,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/22/2026 05/22/26 Sold $210,000 -7.0% $165 / Sq Ft
04/23/2026 04/23/26 Pending -- -- --
04/15/2026 04/15/26 Price Changed $225,900 -0.7% $178 / Sq Ft
04/09/2026 04/09/26 Price Changed $227,599 -0.6% $179 / Sq Ft
03/30/2026 03/30/26 For Sale $229,000 0.0% $180 / Sq Ft
03/01/2024 03/01/24 Rented $1,499 0.0% --
01/12/2024 01/12/24 Price Changed $1,499 -3.2% $1 / Sq Ft
01/05/2024 01/05/24 Price Changed $1,549 -2.9% $1 / Sq Ft
12/20/2023 12/20/23 For Rent $1,595 +10.0% --
10/05/2022 10/05/22 Rented $1,450 0.0% --
09/22/2022 09/22/22 For Rent $1,450 0.0% --
12/28/2018 12/28/18 Sold $117,500 -9.5% $93 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/13/2018 12/13/18 Pending -- -- --
11/25/2018 11/25/18 For Sale $129,900 -- $102 / Sq Ft
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,277 $210,500 $12,700 $197,800
2024 $4,486 $182,000 $12,700 $169,300
2023 $4,486 $186,400 $12,700 $173,700
2022 $4,513 $183,300 $12,700 $170,600
2021 $3,471 $124,800 $12,700 $112,100
2020 $3,507 $126,200 $12,700 $113,500
2019 $3,240 $116,400 $12,700 $103,700
2018 $2,343 $95,700 $12,700 $83,000
2017 $2,313 $94,500 $12,700 $81,800
2016 $2,146 $87,500 $12,700 $74,800
2014 $1,736 $86,800 $12,700 $74,100
2013 $896 $86,800 $12,700 $74,100

Map

Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

MLS Number: 22091173

MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

APN: 49-12-09-108-017.000-900

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.