NOT LISTED FOR SALE

8833 Jaylee Dr San Gabriel, CA 91775

Estimated Value: $1,218,256

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,755 Sq Ft
$694/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Emperor Elementary School Rated A
  • Laundry Room
  • Ceiling Fan

About This Home

As of March 2018

this is a very nice house features 3 Bedrooms 2 Bathroom with Family Room Fireplace, all the house has a new carpet, New Paint inside and out side, New Oven, New Stove , New Dishwasher has two car garage , New Garage door opener AC*Heating System and all Rooms has new fans, you should see it , property is located in private St and in very nice San Gabriel Area.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Luis Juarez

Century 21 Jervis & Associates License #01777058 Listed on: 11/23/2017

Century 21 Jervis & Associates

Last Renter's Agent

Luis Juarez

Century 21 Jervis & Associates

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1974

Lot Details

  • 5,979 Sq Ft Lot
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre
  • Property is zoned LCRA*

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,755 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Living Room with Fireplace

Kitchen

  • Built-In Range
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $2,500
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Available 1/1/18
  • Tax Lot 6
  • Tax Tract Number 30115
  • Assessor Parcel Number 5381031066

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1974

Lot Details

5,979 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Cashiers Check: 1ST Month Rent, Security Deposit
  • Available Date: 2018-01-01
  • Credit Check: Yes
  • Credit Check Paid By: Tenant
  • Deposit Security: 2500
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Call
  • Total Move In Costs: 5600.00
  • Transfer Fee Paid By: Tenant

Listing Details

  • Property Attached: No
  • View: No
  • Zoning: LCRA*
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Parcel Number: 5381031066
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1755.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Price Per Square Foot: 1.37
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Built-In Range, Dishwasher, Disposal
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Gas & Electric Dryer Hookup

• Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5979.00

Multi Family

  • Insurance Water Furniture: No
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Number Of Units In Community: 1
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 4800.12
  • Tax Lot: 6
  • Tax Tract Number: 30115

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 6, 2018
Sold by
Leon Herlinda
Bought by
Herlinda Leon Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
$1,218,256

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Herlinda Leon Revocable Living Trust -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/30/2018 03/30/18 Rented $2,400 -4.0% --
03/30/2018 03/30/18 Under Contract -- -- --
03/03/2018 03/03/18 For Rent $2,500 0.0% --
03/02/2018 03/02/18 Off Market $2,500 -- --
01/30/2018 01/30/18 Price Changed $2,500 -10.7% $1 / Sq Ft
11/23/2017 11/23/17 For Rent $2,800 +12.0% --
10/19/2016 10/19/16 Rented $2,500 0.0% --
10/04/2016 10/04/16 Under Contract -- -- --
10/04/2016 10/04/16 For Rent $2,500 -- --
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,716 $98,735 $22,027 $76,708
2024 $1,716 $96,800 $21,596 $75,204
2023 $1,681 $94,903 $21,173 $73,730
2022 $1,599 $93,043 $20,758 $72,285
2021 $1,601 $91,219 $20,351 $70,868
2019 $1,555 $88,516 $19,749 $68,767
2018 $1,445 $86,781 $19,362 $67,419
2016 $1,370 $83,413 $18,611 $64,802
2015 $1,348 $82,161 $18,332 $63,829
2014 $1,339 $80,552 $17,973 $62,579
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: DW17263747

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 5381-031-066

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.